Dolu Uluslararası Enerji A.Ş (hereinafter referred to as “ Dolu Enerji ”), the website (“ Web Website ”), the data protection principles preferred while collecting and using the personal data are regulated in this Privacy Policy. As Dolu Enerji, we pay utmost attention to the protection and security of your personal data. In this context, as a Data Controller regarding the ways of collecting your personal data, the purposes of processing, the legal reasons for processing and your rights regarding the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law") regulated to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, We would like to enlighten and inform you in the most transparent way.

Personal Data

Dolu Enerji, on the Website, depending on the users' access to the Website and the transactions they will perform, the User; will be able to collect other information that may be necessary for the performance of the services offered to the Website, including identity information, Internet Protocol (IP) information, contact information, and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data and all relevant legislation. The user consents to the processing of the data that can be shared with Dolu Enerji with his express consent, within the scope specified in this Privacy Policy, for the specified purposes.

In accordance with Articles 3 and 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, data that are irreversibly anonymized will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law and the processing activities related to these data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data Purpose

The personal data in question can be processed within the scope of Dolu Enerji reporting and business development activities, and can be used for the purposes of making various statistical evaluations, creating a database and market analysis without revealing the identity of the User. If the User also gives his / her consent, such information can be processed, stored, transmitted to third parties for direct marketing by Dolu Enerji and its collaborators, and for the purpose of making notifications regarding various applications, products and services, maintenance and support activities through such information can be contacted with.

Dolu Enerji will also be able to process personal data and share it with third parties in accordance with Articles 5 and 8 of the Personal Data Protection Law and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, without obtaining the User's consent. The situations in question are as follows:

  • It is clearly stipulated in the laws,
  • It is compulsory for the protection of the life or physical integrity of the person who is unable to disclose his consent due to the actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid,
  • It is necessary to process personal data, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of any contract between the user and Dolu Enerji,
  • It is compulsory to fulfill legal obligations,
  • It has been made public by the user himself,
  • Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right,
  • It is mandatory for data processing for the legitimate interests of Dolu Enerji, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the user.

Storage Period of Personal Data

Dolu Enerji will keep the personal data provided by the User for the duration of the services provided in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the nature of the services it provides.

In addition, Dolu Enerji will be able to store personal data for the duration of the limitation period determined in accordance with the relevant legislation, limited to the purpose of making the necessary defenses within the scope of the dispute, in case of any dispute between the User and the User.

Data Security Measures

Dolu Enerji, under the conditions specified in the legislation or stated in this Privacy Policy:

  • Personal data are not processed illegally,
  • Unlawful access to personal data and
  • It undertakes to take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to ensure the preservation of personal data and to have the necessary inspections done.

Dolu Enerji will not disclose the personal data it obtains to anyone in violation of this Privacy Policy and the relevant legal legislation and will not use it for purposes other than processing.

In case of linking to other sites and applications on the Website, Dolu Enerji does not bear any responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the sites and applications.

Dolu Enerji does not accept any responsibility for any damages that may occur as a result of using personal data within the framework of the above conditions.

Privacy Policy Change

Those who benefit from the services offered on the Website are deemed to have read and accepted all these terms. Dolu Enerji reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy provisions without prior notice. The current Privacy Policy will enter into force on the date it is presented to the User by any method.

Sharing of Personal Data

Dolu Enerji will be able to transfer the personal data belonging to Users and the new data obtained by using this personal data to the third parties from whom the services are used in order to perform the services offered to the User within the scope of the Website, limited to the purpose of providing such services. In this context, improving the Dolu Enerji User experience (such as improving and customizing), ensuring the data security of the user, eliminating the errors related to the Website or Dolu Enerji services, and any of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy or in the privacy texts submitted to the information of the User. Share User data with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers, law firms, research companies, call centers, in order to realize someone.

The User accepts that the aforementioned third parties may store the user's personal data on their servers located anywhere in the world, provided that it is limited to the purposes stated above, and that he consents to this in advance.

Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your personal data can be collected by Dolu Enerji for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy from all kinds of written, verbal, electronic media by automatic or non-automatic methods. Your personal data can be processed and transferred for the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

User's Rights

By applying to Dolu Enerji as the data owner, the user is related to his / her data:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the legislation,
  • Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes within the framework of the legislation to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of personal data illegally,

has the rights.

The User undertakes that the information provided by Dolu Enerji, subject to this Privacy Policy, is complete, accurate and up-to-date, and will update them immediately in case of any change in this information.

If the user has not provided up-to-date information, Dolu Enerji will not have any responsibility.

The user accepts and declares that, in the event of a request that will result in the unavailability of any of his personal data by Dolu Enerji, he may not be able to fully benefit from the services undertaken by Dolu Enerji, and that any responsibility arising in this context will belong to him.

Your request will be evaluated and concluded within 30 (thirty) days after you submit your requests regarding your aforementioned rights through the communication channels on the website of the relevant Dolu Enerji company. In the requests submitted by the Data Owner, the data subject's name, surname, signature if the application is in writing, TR identity number or nationality if foreign, passport number or identity number, if any, place of residence or work address for notification, e-mail address, telephone and Fax number and subject of request are required. If the requests are to be answered in writing, no fee will be charged for up to ten pages, and Dolu Enerji reserves the right to charge a fee on the tariff stipulated by the legislation for answers above ten pages. If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, Dolu Enerji may charge a fee equal to the cost of the recording medium from the requesting Data Owner.